top of page

Show Results
_____________________________________

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW at

NASEBY VILLAGE HALL

on Sunday April 7th 2024

 

Judge:  Jill Kelly

 

BEST IN SHOW Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI CARUSO (T)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE (G)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE (G)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI STRIKE A POSE (T)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

 

GROENENDAEL

 

Best of Breed Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

Reserve Best of Breed Hall’s’s XANOVA CRY WOLF

Best Puppy Lindsay’s FABLEHAWKF’NOR***

Best Veteran  Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

 

Best Dog Hall’s’s XANOVA CRY WOLF

Reserve Best Dog  Hall’s FINN NOIR VENI VIDI VICI

Best Puppy Dog  Lindsay’s FABLEHAWK F’NOR***

Best Veteran Dog none

 

 VETERAN DOG (1, 1)

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (2, 0)

1. Snook & Fowler’s UGNI-BLANC DES PERLES NOIRES AT ASHJACK

2. Jameson’s XANOVA VICTORIOUS***

 

PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1.  Lindsay’s FABLEHAWKF’NOR***

 

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2, 0)

1. Hall’s FINN NOIR VENI VIDI VICI

2. Hermann’s Jetaime MOONLIGHT SHADOW

 

 

LIMIT DOG (1, 0)

1. Hall’s XANOVA HE IS THE ONE

 

OPEN, DOG (1, 0)

1. Hall’s’s XANOVA CRY WOLF

 

Best Bitch Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

Reserve Best Bitch Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE ANGEL EYES

Best Puppy Bitch Lindsay’s FABLEHAWK FIANNA***

Best Veteran Bitch Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

 

VETERAN BITCH (2, 0)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

2. Davis’ XANOVA BLACK PEARL AT DAELOIS

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (0, 0)

 

PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1.  Lindsay’s FABLEHAWK FIANNA***

 

JUNIOR BITCH (0, 0)

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (2,12)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

 

LIMIT BITCH (4, 0)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE ANGEL EYES

2. White’s WICHAHPI ANGPETU

3. Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

 

OPEN BITCH (1, 1)

 

 

MALINOIS 

Best of Breed none

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Puppy none

Best Veteran none

 

Best Dog none

Reserve Best Malinois Dog none

Best Malinois Puppy Dog none

Best Malinois Veteran Dog none

 

Best Bitch none

Reserve Best Malinois Bitch none

Best Puppy Bitch none

Best Veteran Bitch none

 

LAEKENOIS

Best of Breed none

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Laekenois Puppy none

Best LaekenoisVeteran none

 

 

Best Laekenois Dog none

Reserve Best Laekenois Dog none

Best Laekenois Puppy Dog none

Best Laekenois Veteran Dog none

 

Best Laekenois Bitch none

Reserve Best Laekenois Bitch none

Best Laekenois Puppy Bitch none

Best Laekenois Veteran Bitch none

 

 

TERVUEREN

 

Best of Breed Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI CARUSO

Reserve Best of Breed Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE MAJESTIC CHARM

Best Puppy  McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI STRIKE A POSE

Best Veteran  Elliot’s SULANEVAEH RAUL THANE

 

Best Dog Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI CARUSO

Reserve Bes Dogt  Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE MAJESTIC CHARM

Best Puppy Dog Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE MAJESTIC CHARM

Best Veteran Dog Elliot’s SULANEVAEH RAUL THANE

 

VETERAN DOG (3, 1)

1, Elliot’s SULANEVAEH RAUL THANE

2. Hermann & Mack’s PLIQUETTE BLUE MOON

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1, Monk & Church’s INVANSE UNAPOLOGETIC

 

PUPPY DOG (3,2)

1, Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE MAJESTIC CHARM

 

JUNIOR, DOG (0, 0)

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (4, 3)

1. Elliot, Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE AFIRE LOVE

 

LIMIT DOG (0, 0)

 

OPEN DOG (2, 0)

1. Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI CARUSO

2. Monk’s BERGEAU FOREVER STARLIGHT

 

 

Best Bitch Lewington’s CORSINI PRELUDE

Reserve Best Bitch McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI STRIKE A POSE

Best Puppy Bitch McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI STRIKE A POSE

Best Veteran Bitch Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

 

VETERAN BITCH (1, 0)

1. Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (0, 0)

 

PUPPY BITCH (2,1)

1. McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI STRIKE A POSE

 

JUNIOR BITCH  (1,1)

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (1, 0)

1. Hancock’s NIAVANA RACE THE MOON

 

LIMIT BITCH (2, 1)

1. Lewington’s CORSINI PRELUDE

 

OPEN BITCH (2, 1)

1. Hancock’s NIAVANA OVER THE MOON

____________________________________________________________________

 

 

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW at

BRAILES VILLAGE HALL, nr BANBURY

on Sunday October 8th 2023

 

Judge:  Shane Church (Invanse)

 

BEST IN SHOW McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Robinson & Goode’s CH XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

 

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI A TASTE OF HONEY

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

wispabsdaopenshowoct23a_edited_edited_ed

GROENENDAEL

Best of Breed Robinson & Goode’s CH XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

Reserve Best of Breed Streater’s XANOVA BEOWOLF

Best Puppy Folkes’ EVANGELINE DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT DACFOLKE

Best Veteran  Robinson & Goode’s CH XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

 

 

Best Dog Streater’s XANOVA BEOWOLF

Reserve Best Dog  Streater’s INT CH XANOVA WOLF WALKER

Best Puppy Dog  none

Best Veteran Dog Streater’s INT CH XANOVA WOLF WALKER

 

PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

 

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

 

LIMIT DOG (1, 0)

1. Streater’s XANOVA BEOWOLF

 

OPEN, DOG (1, 1)

 

CLASS 6. VETERAN DOG (3, 2)

1. Streater’s INT CH XANOVA WOLF WALKER

 

Best Bitch Robinson & Goode’s CH XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

Reserve Best Bitch Symonds & Kear’s ch Xanova Black Sapphire of Lauraldean

Best Puppy Bitch Folkes’ EVANGELINE DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT DACFOLKE

Best Veteran Bitch Robinson & Goode’s CH XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

 

PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1.  Folkes’ EVANGELINE DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT DACFOLKE

 

JUNIOR BITCH (4, 0)

1. Winton’s MIRRIBANDI WARRATAH *

2. Winton’s MIRRIBANDI VALENTINA ***

3. Thomson’s JETAIME FLY ME TO THE MOON

4. Clarke’s JETAIME MOONDANCE

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (2, 2)

 

LIMIT BITCH (4, 0)

1. Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

2. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE ANGEL EYES

3. Clarke’s Jetaime Saratoga

4. White’s WICHAHPI ANGPETU

 

OPEN BITCH (5, 2)

1. Symonds & Kear’s ch Xanova Black Sapphire of Lauraldean

2. Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

3. Winton’s AUST CH MIRRIBANDI CHARMED

 

VETERAN BITCH (2, 0)

1. Robinson & Goode’s CH XANOVA MIST MAIDEN

2. White’s WOODFOX SHIAN WITH WICHAHPI

 

MALINOIS 

Best of Breed none

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Puppy none

Best Veteran none

 

Best Dog none

Reserve Best Malinois Dog none

Best Malinois Puppy Dog none

Best Malinois Veteran Dog none

 

PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

JUNIOR DOG (1, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

OPEN DOG (0,0)

VETERAN DOG ((0, 0)

 

Best Bitch none

Reserve Best Malinois Bitch none

Best Puppy Bitch none

Best Veteran Bitch none

 

PUPPY BITCH (0, 0)

JUNIOR BITCH (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE  BITCH (0, 0)

OPEN BITCH (0, 0)

VETERAN BITCH (0, 0)

 

TERVUEREN

 

Best of Breed McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

Reserve Best of Breed Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

Best Puppy  McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI A TASTE OF HONEY

Best Veteran  McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

 

 

Best Dog Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

Reserve Best  Elliot’s SULANEVAEH RAUL THANE

Best Puppy Dog none

Best Veteran Dog Elliot’s SULANEVAEH RAUL THANE

 

PUPPY DOG (0,0)

 

JUNIOR, DOG (1, 0)

1. Elliot, Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE AFIRE LOVE

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2, 1)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

 

LIMIT DOG (0, 0)

 

OPEN DOG (3, 2)

1. Monk’s BERGEAU FOREVER STARLIGHT

 

VETERAN DOG (2, 1)

1. Elliot’s SULANEVAEH RAUL THANE

 

Best Bitch McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

Reserve Best Bitch Winton’s AUST CH MIRRIBANDI PEPPERMINT TWIST (AI)

Best Puppy Bitch McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI A TASTE OF HONEY

Best Veteran Bitch McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

 

PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1. McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI A TASTE OF HONEY

 

 JUNIOR BITCH  (2, 0)

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4, 0)

1. McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI BALENCIAGA

2. Hatcher’s REVLOCH QUILLAS QUEST AT KELLUKI

3. Cerchiai’s KEHALA DEJA VU

4. Hancock’s NIAVANA RACE THE MOON

 

LIMIT BITCH (3, 1)

1. Lewington’s CORSINI PRELUDE

2. Skilling’s HAWKSFLIGHT PAPA DON'T PREACH AT DACFOLKE **

 

OPEN BITCH (3, 2)

1. Winton’s AUST CH MIRRIBANDI PEPPERMINT TWIST (AI)

 

VETERAN BITCH (3, 2)

1. McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

 

LAEKENOIS

Best of Breed none

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Laekenois Puppy none

Best LaekenoisVeteran none

 

 

Best Laekenois Dog none

Reserve Best Laekenois Dog none

Best Laekenois Puppy Dog none

Best Laekenois Veteran Dog none

 

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

 

OPEN DOG (1, 1)

 

Best Laekenois Bitch none

Reserve Best Laekenois Bitch none

Best Laekenois Puppy Bitch none

Best Laekenois Veteran Bitch none

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (0, 0)

 

OPEN BITCH (0, 0)

 

 

 

JUNIOR HANDLING

 

 6-11 years none

 

12-16 years

1.  Sraeyaa Jayakumar

_____________________________________________

The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

Breed Championship Show at Tomlinsons July 16th 2023


Best in Show Judge Jean Turnbull

Groenendael and Laekenois Judge Emanuele Boriero

Tervueren and Malinois Judge Marie-France Varlet


Ch Revlock Indiana Jones


BEST IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES (G)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW McNamara and Gardiner’s CH KEHALA MAI TAI (G)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW McNamara and Gardiner’s CH KEHALA MAI TAI (G)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW McNamara and Gardiner’s KEHALA DREAM COME TRUE (G)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES


BSD (GROENENDAEL) Judge: Emanuele Boriero

Best of Breed Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

Reserve Best of Breed McNamara and Gardiner’s CH KEHALA MAI TAI

Best Groenendael Puppy McNamara and Gardiner’s KEHALA DREAM COME TRUE

Best Groenendael Veteran Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

Best Groenendael Dog Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

Reserve Best Groenendael Dog Hall’s XANOVA CRY WOLF

Best Groenendael Puppy Dog Hall’s FINN NOIR VENI VIDI VICI

Best Groenendael Veteran Dog Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES


PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1.Hall’s FINN NOIR VENI VIDI VICI

JUNIOR DOG (1, 0)

1.Hermann’s JETAIME MOONLIGHT SHADOW

YEARLING DOG (2, 0)

1. Hall’s XANOVA HE’S THE ONE

2. Hermann’s JETAIME MOONLIGHT SHADOW

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

CLASS 6. LIMIT DOG (2, 1)

1. Hall’s XANOVA CRY WOLF

OPEN, DOG (2, 0)

1. Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

2. Knight & Malinowski’s NOTHING COMPARES TO U DU BOIS DU TOT

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1. Harriman’s CH BECANBRIE DARIUS


Best Groenendael Bitch McNamara and Gardiner’s CH KEHALA MAI TAI

Reserve Best Groenendael Bitch Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

Best Groenendael Puppy Bitch McNamara and Gardiner’s KEHALA DREAM COME TRUE

Best Groenendael Veteran Bitch McNamara and Gardiner’s CH KEHALA MAI TAI


PUPPY BITCH (3, 0)

1.McNamara and Gardiner’s KEHALA DREAM COME TRUE

2. Swtan & Hughes’ REVLOCH SEREN SAETHU DROS BODRHONYN**

3. Scadding’s JARAZ DAY FOR NIGHT

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 0)

1. Clarke’s JETAIME MOONDANCE

YEARLING BITCH (3, 2)

1. Thomson & Thomson’s JETAIME FLY ME TO THE MOON

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (2, 0)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

2. Clarke’s JETAIME SARATOGA

LIMIT BITCH (4, 1)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE ANGEL EYES

2. White’s WICHAHPI ANGPETU

3. Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

OPEN BITCH (3, 0)

1. McNamara and Gardiner’s CH KEHALA MAI TAI

2. Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

3 Winton’s. AUST CH MIRRIBANDI CHARMED

VETERAN BITCH (3, 1)

1. Oatley & Haberer’s TOSCA DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES

2. Davis’ XANOVA BLACK PEARL OF DAELOIS


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


BSD (MALINOIS) Judge: Marie France Varlet (France)

Best of Breed Gaffey’s FORYD CINNAMON GIRL

Reserve Best of Breed Heap’s FORYD DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

Best Malinois Puppy Mitchell’s FORYD SOUL SURVIVOR

Best Malinois Veteran Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

Best Malinois Dog Heap’s FORYD DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

Reserve Best Malinois Dog Brason’s CH XILLY’S MAWERICK

Best Malinois Puppy Dog V

Best Malinois Veteran Dog Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI


PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

JUNIOR DOG (1, 0)

1. Davenport’s VEGAS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

LIMIT DOG (2, 0)

1. McManigan’s BONVIVANT PERFECTION

2. Metcalf and Willingham’s GOLDMALI SALUTE BELSHEDO

OPEN DOG (2, 0)

1. Heap’s FORYD DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

2. Brason’s CH XILLY’S MAWERICK

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1. Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI


Best Malinois Bitch Gaffey’s FORYD CINNAMON GIRL

Reserve Best Malinois Bitch Gaffey & Snell’s FORYD KITT AT D’LUXUEUX

Best Malinois Puppy Bitch Mitchell’s FORYD SOUL SURVIVOR

Best Malinois Veteran Bitch none


PUPPY BITCH (2, 0)

1.Mitchell’s FORYD SOUL SURVIVOR

1.Cafferata’s FORYD SOULMATE

JUNIOR BITCH (1,0)

1. Cafferata’s ANKERCANIS DEMETER

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (2, 0)

1. Brett’s GOLDMALI QUEEN OF HEARTS

2. Withheld

LIMIT BITCH (1, 0)

1.Gaffey & Snell’s FORYD KITT AT D’LUXUEUX

OPEN BITCH (2, 0)

1. Gaffey’s FORYD CINNAMON GIRL

2. Brett’s CH GOLDMALI OVER THE RAINBOW

VETERAN BITCH (0, 0)


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 


BSD (TERVUEREN) Judge: Marie France Varlet (France)

Best of Breed McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CORSINI DEJA VU

Reserve Best of Breed Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI CARUSO

Best Tervueren Puppy none

Best Tervueren Veteran Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

Best Tervueren Dog Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI CARUSO

Reserve Best Tervueren Dog Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

Best Tervueren Puppy Dog none

Best Tervueren Veteran Dog Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM


PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

JUNIOR DOG (3, 1)

1. Elliott, Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE AFIRE LOVE

2. Grainger’s KNORLYGHT RANZAR MALK

YEARLING DOG (1, 0)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1, 0)

1. Harriman’s CORSINI VISCONTI

LIMIT DOG (2, 0)

1. Oaten & Beale’s CORSINI CARUSO

2. Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE ITS WHO YA KNOW**

OPEN DOG (2, 2)

VETERAN DOG (0, 0)

1. Fletcher,Finnigan & Church CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

2. Brason’s CH HUTCH DU BOIS DE TOT

3.Hermann & Mack’s PLIQUETTE BLUE MOON


Best Tervueren Bitch McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CORSINI DEJA VU

Reserve Best Tervueren Bitch Lewington’s CORSINI PRELUDE

Best Tervueren Puppy Bitch none

Best Tervueren Veteran Bitch Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW


PUPPY BITCH (0, 0)

JUNIOR BITCH (3, 0)

1. Church & Cerchiai’s INVANSE GET YA JOLLYS IF U CAN

2. Bycroft’s NIAVANA RAW SILK

3. Hancock’s NIAVANA RACE THE MOON

YEARLING BITCH (2, 1)

1. Cuddon’s HAWKSFLIGHT ENIGMA OF ERED

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4, 0)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s CORSINI ELIXIR WITH SEZANNE

2. Church, Fletcher & Finnegan’s INVANSE REWRITE THE STARS

3. Reeves’ DOMBURG NEW SCANDAL

4. Caves’ ELYSION SHE'S A CARNIVAL

LIMIT BITCH (4, 0)

1. McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CORSINI DÉJÀ VU

2. Lewington’s CORSINI PRELUDE

3. Cerchiai & Church’s INVANSE TICKET FOR SALE

4. Bycroft’s NIAVANA ODYSSEY

OPEN, BITCH (6, 4)

1. Hancock’s NIAVANA OVER THE MOON

2. Winton’s AUST CH MIRRIBANDI PEPPERMINT TWIST

VETERAN BITCH (5, 4)

1. Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


BSD (LAEKENOIS) Judge: Emanuele Boriero (Italy)

Best of Breed Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Laekenois Puppy none

Best LaekenoisVeteran none

Best Laekenois Dog Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Reserve Best Laekenois Dog none

Best Laekenois Puppy Dog none

Best Laekenois Veteran Dog none


OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1. Snook LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Best Laekenois Bitch none

Reserve Best Laekenois Bitch none

Best Laekenois Puppy Bitch none

Best Laekenois Veteran Bitch none

OPEN BITCH (0, 0)

__________________________________________________________________

Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

OPEN SHOW

at

YELVERTOFT VILLAGE HALL

on Sunday April 2nd 2023


Judge: Lynda Church (Invanse)


Ch Corsini Escada

 

BEST IN SHOW

 

BEST IN SHOW McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Harrimans CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Harrimans CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE PERFECT

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

BSD (GROENENDAEL)

Best of Breed Harriman's CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

Reserve Best of Breed Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

Best Groenendael Puppy Hall’s FINN NOIR VENI VIDI VICI

Best Groenendael Veteran Harriman's CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

Best Groenendael Dog Harriman's CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

Reserve Best Groenendael Dog Streater’s XANOVA BEOWOLF

Best Groenendael Puppy Dog Hall’s FINN NOIR VENI VIDI VICI

Best Groenendael Veteran Dog Harriman's CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

 

PUPPY DOG (2, 0)

1.Hall’s FINN NOIR VENI VIDI VICI

2.Hermann’s JETAIME MOONLIGHT SHADOW

JUNIOR DOG (1, 0)

1.Hall’s XANOVA HE IS THE ONE

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

LIMIT DOG (1, 0)

1.Streater’s XANOVA BEOWOLF

OPEN, DOG (2, 0)

1.Hall’s XANOVA CRY WOLF

2.Snook’s BONVIVANT LIQUORICE LIQUER

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1.Harrimans CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

 

Best Groenendael Bitch Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

Reserve Best Groenendael Bitch Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

Best Groenendael Puppy Bitch Clark’s JETAIME MOONDANCE

Best Groenendael Veteran Bitch Davis’ XANOVA BLACK PEARL AT DAELOIS

 

PUPPY BITCH (4, 2)

1.Clark’s JETAIME MOONDANCE

2.Thomson’s JETAIME FLY ME TO THE MOON

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 1)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (5, 1)

1.Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

2.Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

3.Oatley & Haberer’s JETAIME GEORGIA

4.Clarke’s JETAIME SARATOGA

LIMIT BITCH (3 entries)

1.Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

2.Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE ANGEL EYES

3.White’s WICHAHPI ANGPETU

OPEN BITCH (2, 1)

1.Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

VETERAN BITCH (5, 2)

1.Davis’ XANOVA BLACK PEARL AT DAELOIS

2.Oatley & Haberer’s JETAIME ESSENCE D'ELEGANCE

3.White’s WOODFOX SHIAN

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

BSD (MALINOIS)

Best of BreedBrett’s CH GOLDMALI OVER THE RAINBOW

Reserve Best of Breed Brett’s MATS V.D VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

Best Malinois Puppy Mitchell’s FORYD SOUL SURVIVOR ***

Best Malinois Veteran Brett’s MATS V.D VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

Best Malinois Dog Brett’s MATS V.D VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

Reserve Best Malinois Dognone

Best Malinois Puppy Dognone

Best Malinois Veteran Dog Brett’s MATS V.D VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

 

PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

OPEN DOG (0, 0)

VETERAN DOG ((1, 0)

1.Brett’s MATS V.D VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

 

Best Malinois Bitch Brett’s CH GOLDMALI OVER THE RAINBOW

Reserve Best Malinois Bitch Freer’s GOLDMALI SHE'S THE ONE OF POMPIDOR

Best Malinois Puppy BitchMitchell’s FORYD SOUL SURVIVOR ***

Best Malinois Veteran Bitchnone

 

PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1.Mitchell’s FORYD SOUL SURVIVOR ***

JUNIOR BITCH (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3, 1)

1.Freer’s GOLDMALI SHE'S THE ONE OF POMPIDOR

2.Brett’s GOLDMALI QUEEN OF HEARTS

OPEN BITCH (1, 0)

1.Brett’s CH GOLDMALI OVER THE RAINBOW

VETERAN BITCH (1, 1)

 

 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

BSD (LAEKENOIS)

Best of Breed Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK

Reserve Best of Breednone

Best Laekenois Puppynone

Best LaekenoisVeterannone

Best Laekenois Dog Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK

Reserve Best Laekenois Dognone

Best Laekenois Puppy Dog none

Best Laekenois Veteran Dognone

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1.Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK

 

Best Laekenois Bitchnone

Reserve Best Laekenois Bitchnone

Best Laekenois Puppy Bitch none

Best Laekenois Veteran Bitchnone

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (0, 0)

OPEN BITCH (0, 0)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

BSD (TERVUEREN)

Best of Breed McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

Reserve Best of Breed Harriman’s CORSINI VISCONTI

Best Tervueren Puppy Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE PERFECT

Best Tervueren Veteran McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

Best Tervueren DogHarriman’s CORSINI VISCONTI

Reserve Best Tervueren Dog Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

Best Tervueren Puppy Dog Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

Best Tervueren Veteran Dog Hermann & Mack’s PLIQUETTE BLUE MOON

 

PUPPY DOG (2, 0)

1.Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE LOVE IN SLOW MOTION

2.Grainger’s NORLYGHT RANZAR

JUNIOR, DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1, 0)

1.Harriman’s CORSINI VISCONTI

LIMIT DOG (0, 0)

OPEN DOG (3, 2)

1.Monk’s BERGEAU FOREVER STARLIGHT

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1.Hermann & Mack’s PLIQUETTE BLUE MOON

 

Best Tervueren Bitch McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

Reserve Best Tervueren Bitch Lewington’s CORSINI PRELUDE

Best Tervueren Puppy Bitch Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE PERFECT

Best Tervueren Veteran Bitch McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA

 

PUPPY BITCH (2, 0)

1.Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE PERFECT

JUNIOR BITCH (3, 1)

1.McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI BALENCIAGA

2.Hancock’s NIAVANA RACE THE MOON

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3, 1)

1.McDonald, McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI DÉJÀ VU

2.Cerchiai’s KEHALA DÉJÀ VU

LIMIT BITCH (3, 2)

1.Lewington’s CORSINI PRELUDE

OPEN BITCH (4, 2)

1.McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CORSINI CRUSHED ICE

2.Hancock’s NIAVANA OVER THE MOON

VETERAN BITCH (3, 2)

1.McLaren & Vandenbemden’s CH CORSINI ESCADA 

 

_____________________________________


Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of Great Britain

SUB GROUP OPEN SHOW

(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Regulations)

at  BRAILES VILLAGE HALL, CASTLE HILL LN, UPPER BRAILES, BANBURY OX15 5AS

on Sunday October 2nd 2022


Judge: Moina van der Heijden)

Ch Tyrion des de L'Ambassadeur des Belges at Invanse



BEST IN SHOW 

 Church & Robinson’s CH TYRION DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT INVANSE


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK


BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE THE PUPPET MASTER


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Harriman’s CH BECANBRIE DARIUS


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (GROENENDAEL)

Best of Breed Church & Robinson’s CH TYRION DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT INVANSE

Reserve Best of Breed Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

Best Puppy Davies’ LUPERCUS PRECIOUS DREAM

Best Veteran Harriman’s CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

Best Dog Church & Robinson’s CH TYRION DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT INVANSE

Reserve Best Dog Harriman’s CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

Best Puppy Dog none

Best Veteran Dog Harriman’s CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (3, 2 )

1. Mooney’s SHADOW DE SINCFAL

LIMIT DOG (2, 0)

1. Streater’s XANOVA BEOWOLF

2. Jameson’s XANOVA PAINT IT BLACK

OPEN, DOG (2, 0)

1. Church & Robinson’s CH TYRION DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT INVANSE

2. Snook’s BONVIVANT LIQUORICE LIQUER

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1. Harriman’s CH BECANBRIE DARIUS

Best Bitch Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

Reserve Best Bitch Oatley & Haberer’s TOSCA DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES

Best Puppy Bitch Davies’ LUPERCUS PRECIOUS DREAM

Best Veteran Bitch Robinson & Goode’s BLACK RUBY ROSE VD LAMAR

PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1. Davies’ LUPERCUS PRECIOUS DREAM

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 0)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (5, 2)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE ANGEL EYES

2. Hatcher’s XANOVA LANA LANG

3. Davies’ BONVIVANT MYSTIQUE

LIMIT BITCH (2, 1)

1. White’s WICHAHPI ANGPETU

OPEN BITCH (3, 1)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

2. Oatley & Haberer’s TOSCA DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES

VETERAN BITCH (2, 0)

1. Robinson & Goode’s BLACK RUBY ROSE VD LAMAR

2. Oatley & Haberer’s JETAIME ESSENCE D'ELEGANCE

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (MALINOIS)

Best of Breed Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

Reserve Best of Breed

Best Puppy Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

Best Veteran

Best Dog none

Reserve Best Dog none

Best Puppys Dog none

Best Veteran Dog none

PUPPY DOG (0,0)

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0,0)

OPEN DOG (0, 0)

VETERAN DOG (0, 0)

Best Bitch Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

Reserve Best Bitch none

Best Puppy Bitch Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

Best Veteran Bitch none

PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1. Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 0)

1. Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (1, 0)

1. Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

OPEN BITCH (1, 0)

1. Gorrell’s ANKERCANIS DAFFODIL

VETERAN BITCH (0, 0)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (TERVUEREN)

Best of Breed Church’s INVANSE OH THE HYPOCRISY

Reserve Best of Breed Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE REWRITE THE STARS

Best Puppy Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE THE PUPPET MASTER

Best Veteran Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW

Best Dog Church’s INVANSE OH THE HYPOCRISY

Reserve Best Dog Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE IT'S WHO YA KNOW

Best Puppy Dog Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE THE PUPPET MASTER

Best Veteran Dog Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1. Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE THE PUPPET MASTER

JUNIOR, DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2, 0)

1. Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE IT'S WHO YA KNOW

2. Harriman’s CORSINI VISCONTI

LIMIT DOG (2, 0)

1. Church’s INVANSE OH THE HYPOCRISY

2. Monk’s BERGEAU FOREVER STARLIGHT

OPEN DOG (2, 2)

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1. Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

Best Bitch Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE REWRITE THE STARS

Reserve Best Bitch Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW

Best Puppy Bitch Hancock’s NIAVANA RACE THE MOON

Best Veteran Bitch Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW

PUPPY BITCH (3, 0)

1. Hancock’s NIAVANA RACE THE MOON

2. Church’s INVANSE BLONDES HAVE MORE FUN

3. Bycroft’s NIAVANA RAW SILK

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 1)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (5, 2)

1. Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE REWRITE THE STARS*

2. Skilling’s HAWKSFLIGHT PAPA DON'T PREACH AT DACKOTA

3. Hatcher’s REVLOCH QUILLAS QUEST

LIMIT BITCH (4, 3)

1. Hancock’s NIAVANA OVER THE MOON

OPEN BITCH (2, 1)

1. Church’s INVANSE IN YA DREAMS

VETERAN BITCH (3, 1)

1. Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW

2.Hatcher’s XANOVA APRIL AFFAIR AT KELLUKI

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (LAEKENOIS)

Best of Breed Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Puppy none

Best Veteran none

Best Dog Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK

Reserve Best Dog none

Best Puppy Dog none

Best Veteran Dog. none

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1. Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK

Best Bitch none

Reserve Best Bitch none

Best Puppy Bitch none

Best Veteran Bitch none

Post Graduate Bitch (0. 0)

Open Bitch (0, 0)


The Belgian Shepherd Dog Association

of Great Britain

Breed Championship Show Uttoxeter  July 30th 2022

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: Colin Munro

Ch Xanova Black Sapphire of Laureldean

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BEST IN SHOW Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Burke’s NIAVANA QUITE SIMPLY TINTIGNY***

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

_________________________


BSD (GROENENDAEL) Judge: Myriam Vermeire (Belgium)


Best Groenendael Puppy Burke’s NIAVANA QUITE SIMPLY TINTIGNY***

Best Groenendael Veteran Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

Best Groenendael Dog Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

Reserve Best Groenendael Dog Smalley & Stanbridge’s CH XANOVA STORM SKY RAVEN AT SWALEHALL

Best Groenendael Puppy Dog Burke’s NIAVANA QUITE SIMPLY TINTIGNY***

Best Groenendael Veteran Dog Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2, 0)

1. Burke’s NIAVANA QUITE SIMPLY TINTIGNY***

2. Hall’s XANOVA HE’S THE ONE

PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

YEARLING DOG (2, 0)

1. Lawless’ REVLOCH RAZZAMATAZZ

2. Streater’s XANOVA BEOWOLF

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

CLASS 6. LIMIT DOG (5, 0)

1. Barnardo’s NIMROD SARDONYX DU BOIS DU TOT

2. Hall’s XANOVA CRY WOLF

3. Jameson’s XANOVA PAINT IT BLACK

4. Sharp & Moslin’s BONVIVANT OFFENBARK

5. Snook’s BONVIVANT LIQUORICE LIQUER

OPEN, DOG (4, 0)

1. Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

2. Smalley & Stanbridge’s CH XANOVA STORM SKY RAVEN AT SWALEHALL

3. Flavell’s CH NIAVANA MAN ABOUT TOWN

4. Sharp & Moslin’s QASHQAI BLACK Z KOVARNY (IMP CZ)

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2, 0)

1. Church’s CH XANOVA GUNTHAR AT INVANSE

2. Lock’s CASYKA'S YESS (IMP) NL

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0, 0)

Best Groenendael Bitch Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

Reserve Best Groenendael Bitch Phillips’ CH REVLOCH HOT LIKE JAVA AT TANJE

Best Groenendael Puppy Bitch none

Best Groenendael Veteran Bitch Phillips’ CH REVLOCH HOT LIKE JAVA AT TANJE

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (0, 0)

PUPPY BITCH (0, 0)

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 0)

1. Fowler & Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

YEARLING BITCH (1, 0)

1. Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (5, 1)

1. Macandie’s NIAVANA PUSSYCAT DOLL

2. Oatley & Haberer’s JETAIME GEORGIA

3. Clarke’s JETAIME SARATOGA

4. Lock’s CHRISVALE MADE ME SMILE

LIMIT BITCH (4, 0)

1. Macandie’s NIAVANA MOROCCO

2. Phillips’ KEHALA TOUCHED BY A STAR AT TANJE

3. White’s WICHAHPI ANGPETU

4. Caves’ NIAVANA MOMENT OF MAGIC

OPEN BITCH (3, 0)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s CH NIAVANA PIROUETTE AT SEZANNE

2. Oatley & Haberer’s TOSCA DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES

3 Fowler & Mancey’s. NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (1, 0)

1. Phillips’ CH REVLOCH HOT LIKE JAVA AT TANJE

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (1, 0)

1. Lock’s FLAMBARDS DEBUTANTE

BSD (MALINOIS) Judge: Myriam Vermeire (Belgium)

Best of Breed Heap’s FORYD DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

Reserve Best of Breed Mackie, Lester and Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***

Best Malinois Puppy Metcalf and Willingham’s GOLDMALI SALLITE BELSHEDO

Best Malinois Veteran Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

Best Malinois Dog Heap’s FORYD DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

Reserve Best Malinois Dog Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

Best Malinois Puppy Dog Metcalf and Willingham’s GOLDMALI SALLITE BELSHEDO

Best Malinois Veteran Dog Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1. Metcalf and Willingham’s GOLDMALI SALLITE BELSHEDO

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0, 0)

LIMIT DOG (3, 0)

1. Heap’s FORYD DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

2. McManigan’s BONVIVANT PERFECTION

3. Thomas’ GOLDMALI QUICKSILVER

OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1. Green’s JOTUNHEIM BUTCH CASSIDY VON ZOLTANIKA

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1. Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

Best Malinois Bitch Mackie, Lester and Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***

Reserve Best Malinois Bitch Brett’s GOLDMALI OVER THE RAINBOW

Best Malinois Puppy Bitch none

Best Malinois Veteran Bitch none

PUPPY BITCH (0, 0)

JUNIOR BITCH (2, 1)

1. Mackie, Lester and Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (2, 2)

LIMIT BITCH (0, 0)

OPEN BITCH (2, 0)

1. Brett’s GOLDMALI OVER THE RAINBOW

2. Phillips’ CH FLAMBARDS SAKORRA AT TANJE

VETERAN BITCH (0, 0)

BSD (TERVUEREN) Judge: Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)

Best of Breed McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CH CORSINI CHARISMA

Reserve Best of Breed Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

Best Tervueren Puppy McLaren and Vandenbemden’s CORSINI BURNT SUGAR

Best Tervueren Veteran McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CH CORSINI CHARISMA

Best Tervueren Dog Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

Reserve Best Tervueren Dog Lindsay and Davies’ FABLEHAWK WOLFHEART

Best Tervueren Puppy Dog Davenport’s HAWKSFLIGHT DUTCH STRANGER

Best Tervueren Veteran Dog none

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2, 0)

1. Davenport’s HAWKSFLIGHT DUTCH STRANGER

2. Bentley and Macandie’s NIAVANA RAMBLING MAN OF ZANDROS

PUPPY DOG (0, 0)

JUNIOR DOG (0, 0)

YEARLING DOG (0, 0)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2, 0)

1. Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE ITS WHO YA KNOW**

2. Sharpe & Moslin’s SKY BLUE VAN’T HERENT

LIMIT DOG (3, 0)

1. Monk’s BERGEAU FOREVER STARLIGHT

2. Church’s INVANSE OH THE HYPOCRISY

3. Sharp & Moslin’s CZE JUN CH REAL HOOLIGAN Z KOVARNY (IMP CZ)

OPEN DOG (3, 1)

1. Fletcher,Finnigan & Church CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

2. Lindsay & Davies’ FABLEHAWK WOLFHEART

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (0, 0)

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0, 0)

Best Tervueren Bitch McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CH CORSINI CHARISMA

Reserve Best Tervueren Bitch Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW

Best Tervueren Puppy Bitch McLaren and Vandenbemden’s CORSINI BURNT SUGAR

Best Tervueren Veteran Bitch McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CH CORSINI CHARISMA

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3, 1)

1. Bycroft’s NIAVANA RAW SILK

2. Hancock’s NIAVANA RACE THE MOON

PUPPY BITCH (3, 1)

1. McLaren and Vandenbemden’s CORSINI BURNT SUGAR

2. Ashbrook’s SAARI DE KERTANHYYS

JUNIOR BITCH (2, 1)

1. Cuddon’s HAWKSFLIGHT ENIGMA OF ERED

YEARLING BITCH (3, 0)

1. Rowe’s DOMBURG NEW RUMER AT GRACIEUX

2. Reeves’ DOMBURG NEW SCANDAL

3. Cerchiai & Church’s INVANSE TICKET FOR SALE

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (2, 0)

1. McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CORSINI DÉJÀ VU

2. Caves’ ELYSION SHE'S A CARNIVAL

LIMIT BITCH (3, 2)

1. Brown & Godfrey’s SEZANNE AMORA

OPEN, BITCH (4, 1)

1. McLaren, Vandenbemden & McDonald’s CH CORSINI CHARISMA

2. Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE SWEET DREAMS JW

3. Hancock’s NIAVANA OVER THE MOON

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (4, 2)

1. Newn’s BERGEAU THRU CHAOS 'N'WYZ TO BANDARLOG

2. Hyde’s LAURELIN BOSANOVA

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (2, 0)

1. Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

2. Hyde’s LAURELIN ANDANTE

BSD (LAEKENOIS) Judge: Dirk Spruyt (Belgium))

Best of Breed Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Laekenois Puppy none

Best LaekenoisVeteran none

Best Laekenois Dog Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Reserve Best Laekenois Dog none

Best Laekenois Puppy Dog none

Best Laekenois Veteran Dog none

YEARLING DOG (0, 0)

LIMIT DOG (0, 0)

OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1. Snook LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Best Laekenois Bitch none

Reserve Best Laekenois Bitch none

Best Laekenois Puppy Bitch none

Best Laekenois Veteran Bitch none

YEARLING BITCH (0,0)

LIMIT BITCH (0, 0)

OPEN BITCH (0, 0)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________


BSDA of GB Championship Show

in conjunction with National Dog Show May 8th 2022

Judges:

GROENENDAEL Mrs Yvonne Dudds (Cultlea)

MALINOIS and LAEKENOIS Mr Trevor Wheeler (Grondemon)

TERVUEREN Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus)

Best in Show Judge Ms Kim Brown


Ch Xanova Black Sapphire of Laureldean


BEST IN SHOW Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Fowler and Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (GROENENDAEL) Judge: Yvonne Dudds (Cultlea)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Best of Breed Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

Reserve Best of Breed Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

Best Groenendael Puppy Fowler and Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

Best Groenendael Veteran Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

MINOR PUPPY DOG (0 entries)

PUPPY DOG (0 entries)

JUNIOR DOG (0 entries)

YEARLING DOG (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0 entries)

LIMIT DOG (4, 1)

1. O'Neill & Lawless’ REVLOCH QUENTIN TARANTINO

2. Bird & Caden’s HAWKSFLIGHT PAPARAZZI AT DOMBURG**

3. Snook’s BONVIVANT LIQUORICE LIQUER

OPEN, DOG (6, 1)

1. Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

2. Church & Robinson’s CH TYRION DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT INVANSE

3. Lock’s CASYKA'S YESS (IMP) NL

4. Angier, Angier and Stacey’s ICON DE BRUINE BUCK AT BIRKCROSS

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (0 entries)

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0 entries)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CC Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

RCC Church & Robinson’s CH TYRION DE L'AMBASSADEUR DES BELGES AT INVANSE

BPD none

BVD Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s CH REVLOCH INDIANA JONES

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (0 entries)

PUPPY BITCH (1,0)

1. Fowler and Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

JUNIOR BITCH (3, 1)

1. Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

2. Donaldson’s FIVANNTE LOVE OF THE LOVED

YEARLING BITCH (4, 1)

1. Morris’ DOMBURG CAN'T SAY NO TO CAIRBAR***

2. Eagles’ CHATMAR SHAKEN NOT STIRRED

3. O'Brien Gore’s CHATMAR DIAMONDS FOREVER

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (7, 2)

1. Oatley & Haberer’s JETAIME GEORGIA

2. Lock’s CHRISVALE MADE ME SMILE

3. Morris’ CAIRBAR SPELLBINDING**

4. Clarke’s JETAIME SARATOGA

5. White’s WICHAHPI ANGPETU

LIMIT BITCH (3, 1)

1. Phillips’ KEHALA TOUCH OF LOVE AT TANJE

2. Caves’ NIAVANA MOMENT OF MAGIC

OPEN BITCH (3, 1)

1. Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE ALMOST ILLEGAL ***

2. Fowler & Mancey’s NIAVANA MOON RIVER AT TOPTUNE

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (0 entries)

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (1, 1)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CC Symonds & Kear’s CH XANOVA BLACK SAPPHIRE OF LAURALDEAN

RCC Fletcher, Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE ALMOST ILLEGAL ***

BPB Fowler and Mancey’s TOPTUNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

BVB none

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (MALINOIS)

Judge: Trevor Wheeler (Gron-de-mon)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Best of Breed Mackie, Lester & Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***

Reserve Best of Breed Gaffey & Snell’s FORYD KITT AT D'LUXUEUX***

Best Malinois Puppy Mackie, Lester & Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***

Best Malinois Veteran Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PUPPY DOG (2, 0)

1. Willingham & Metcalf’s GOLDMALI SALLITE BELSHEDO

2. Davis & Gaffey FORYD EL CAPITAN***

JUNIOR DOG (1, 0)

1. Thomas’ GOLDMALI QUICKSILVER

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1,0)

1. Thomas’ Goldmali Quicksilver

LIMIT DOG (1,0)

1. McMonigan’s BONVIVANT PERFECTION

OPEN DOG (3,0)

1. Brason’s CH XILLY'S MAVERICK

2. Cross’ BELSHAROSE EXODUS TO PEDARA

3. Davis’ FORYD ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1. Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CC Brason’s CH XILLY'S MAVERICK

RCC Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

BPD Willingham & Metcalf’s GOLDMALI SALLITE BELSHEDO

BVD Brett’s MATS VD VAARDEKENSHOEVE AT GOLDMALI

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PUPPY BITCH (3,0)

1. Mackie, Lester & Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***,

2. Hugo’s FORYD CARNEDD GWENLLIAN***

3. Fenby’s GOLDMALI SOMEBODY TO LOVE

JUNIOR BITCH (1,0)

1. Gaffey & Snell’s FORYD KITT AT D'LUXUEUX***

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (1, 0)

1. Mitchell’s GOLDMALI PARADOX

LIMIT BITCH (0 entries)

OPEN BITCH (2, 0)

1. Brett’s GOLDMALI OVER THE RAINBOW

2. Brason’s CH N'MANGO FLAMBARD DU DOMAINE DE VAROUX (IMP FRA)

VETERAN BITCH (0 entries)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CC Mackie, Lester & Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***

RCC Gaffey & Snell’s FORYD KITT AT D'LUXUEUX***

BPB Mackie, Lester & Smith’s FORYD DENALI AT HAWKSFLIGHT***

BVB none

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (TERVUEREN)

Judge: Jeff Luscott (Jalus)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Best of Breed Mackie, Lester & Smith’s CH DOMBURG MADE BY HAWKSFLIGHT

Reserve Best of Breed Wraight’s DOMBURG MY OH MY DENHALKA

Best Tervueren Puppy Davies’ AMBRAJAI ETERNAL DREAMS

Best Tervueren Veteran Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

MINOR PUPPY DOG (0 entries)

PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1. Hall’s SHAI DU PRE DE LA SOMMERAU AT VONANDRASTE

JUNIOR DOG (1, 0)

1. Yabsley’s DOMBURG NEW DEMAND

YEARLING DOG (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (3, 1)

1. Hodgson’s DOMBURG VERSTAPPEN CAN FOR DDALRUS

2. Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s INVANSE ITS WHO YA KNOW**

LIMIT DOG (4, 2)

1. McNamara & Gardiner’s KEHALA COLOUR OF MONEY

2. Arkley’s DOMBURG ON MY MIND

OPEN DOG (6, 3)

1. Fletcher,Finnigan & Church’s CH INVANSE RED HOT ShCM

2. Pilgrim’s CH DOMBURG BY APPOINTMENT AT WOODBRIAR

3. Van Mol, Mackie and Lester’s CH QUANDO ITS ME DI SCOTTATURA

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2, 1)

1. Brason’s CH HUTCH DU BOIS DU TOT

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0 entries)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CC Hodgson’s DOMBURG VERSTAPPEN CAN FOR DDALRUS

RCC Yabsley’s DOMBURG NEW DEMAND

BPD Hall’s SHAI DU PRE DE LA SOMMERAU AT VONANDRASTE

BVD Brason’s CH HUTCH DU BOIS DU TOT

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1. Davies’ AMBRAJAI ETERNAL DREAMS

PUPPY BITCH (3, 0)

1. Ashbrook’s SAARI DE KERTANHYYS

2. Lindsay’s AMBRAJAI ETERNAL LOVE FABLEHAWK

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 0)

1. Roux’ DOMBURG NEW LOVE AT WILLOWFROST

YEARLING BITCH (1, 1)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4, 2)

1. Wraight’s DOMBURG MY OH MY DENHALKA

2. Caves’ ELYSION SHE'S A CARNIVAL

CLASS 45. LIMIT BITCH (3, 3)

CLASS 46. OPEN, BITCH (1, 0)

1. Mackie, Lester & Smith’s CH DOMBURG MADE BY HAWKSFLIGHT

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (0 entries)

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (1,0)

1. Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CC Mackie, Lester & Smith’s CH DOMBURG MADE BY HAWKSFLIGHT

RCC Wraight’s DOMBURG MY OH MY DENHALKA

BPB Davies’ AMBRAJAI ETERNAL DREAMS

BVB Pratten’s BERGEAU THE PUMPKIN DIAMOND

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSD (LAEKENOIS)

Judge: Trevor Wheeler (Grondemon)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Best of Breed Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Reserve Best of Breed none

Best Laekenois Puppy none

Best LaekenoisVeteran none

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

YEARLING DOG (0 entry)

LIMIT DOG (0 entry)

OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1. Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Best Dog Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFFE AT ASHJACK (IMP BEL)

Reserve Best Dog none

Best Puppy Dog none

Best Veteran Dog

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

YEARLING BITCH (0 entries)

LIMIT BITCH (0 entries)

OPEN BITCH (0 entries)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Best Bitch none

Reserve Best Bitch none

BPB none

BVB none

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BSDA of GB Open Show

Held at Tomlinsons on 3rd April 2022

Judge Lyn Hatcher


BIS Hall’s Xanova Cry Wolf

RBIS & BOSIS McLaren/Vandenbemden/McDonald’s Corsini Déjà Vu

BPIS Brown/Godfrey’s Corsini Elixir with Sezanne

BVIS Pratten’s Bergeau The Pumpkin Diamond

Xanova Cry Wolf


GROENENDAEL

BOB & BD Hall’s Xanova Cry Wolf

BB & RBOB Hodkinson’s Xanova Lady Stark at Terrgroen

RBD Jameson’s Xanova Paint It Black

RBB & BPIB Fowler/Mancey’s Toptune Take A Chance On Me

PUPPY/JUNIOR DOG – no entries

POST GRADUATE DOG (1)

1st Hall’s Xanova Cry Wolf

LIMIT DOG (3)

1st Jameson’s Xanova Paint It Black

2nd Snook’s Bonvivant Liquorice Liquer

OPEN/VETERAN DOG – no entries

PUPPY BITCH (1)

1st Fowler/Mancey’s Toptune Take A Chance On Me

JUNIOR BITCH (1)

1st Jefferson’s Chrisvale Dream On at Woodfox

POST GRADUATE BITCH (3/1)

1st White’s Wichahpi Angpetu

2nd Jefferson’s Chrisvale Dream On at Woodfox

LIMIT BITCH (2/1)

1st Hodkinson’s Xanova Lady Stark with Terregroen

OPEN BITCH (3/2)

1st Fowler/Mancey’s Niavana Moon River at Toptune

VETERAN BITCH (1/1)


MALINOIS

BOB, BB &BPIB Hugo’s FORYD CARNEDD GWENLLIAN

PUPPY/JUNIOR/POST GRADUATE/OPEN DOG – no entries

VETERAN DOG (1/1)

PUPPY BITCH (1)

1st Hugo’s Foryd Carnedd Gwenllian

JUNIOR BITCH (2/2)

POST GRADUATE BITCH – no entries

OPEN BITCH (2/2)


TERVUEREN

BOB & BB McLaren/Vandenbemden/McDonald’s CORSINI DEJA VU

BD & RBOB Harris/Brown’s Sezanne Intermezzo

RBB Pratten’s Bergeau Moonlight Sonata

BVIB Pratten’s Bergeau The Pumpkin Diamond

BPIB Brown/Godfrey’s Corsini Elixir

PUPPY/JUNIOR DOG – no entries

POST GRADUATE DOG (2/1)

1st Harris/Brown’s Sezanne Intermezzo

LIMIT DOG – no entries

OPEN DOG (2/2)

VETERAN DOG (1/1)

PUPPY BITCH

1st Brown/Godfrey Corsini Elixir with Sezanne

2nd Ashbrook’s Saari de Kertanys

JUNIOR BITCH (1/1)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (2)

1stMcLaren/Vandenbemden/McDonald Corsini Deja Vu

2ndSmith/Dowell’s Hawksflight In It To Win It

LIMIT BITCH – no entries

OPEN BITCH (3/1)

1st Pratten’s Bergeau Moonlight Sonata


LAEKENOIS

BOB & BD Snook’s LAEKEN PARADIS SIMBA-LEFF AT ASHJACK (Imp Bel)

POST GRADUATE DOG – no entries

OPEN DOG (1)

1st Snook’s Laeken Paradis Simba-Leff at Ashjack (Imp Bel)

POST GRADUATE/OPEN BITCH – no entries

BSDA of GB Championship Show


Held at Staffordshire County Showground

(in conjunction with National Dog Show)

Friday September 24th 2021


Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show

Xanova Black Sapphire of Laureldean (G)


Reserve Best in Show, Best Opposite Sex in Show 

and Best Veteran in Show

Revloch Indiana Jones (G)


Best in Show Judge: Helen Fletcher


Ch Xanova Black Sapphire of Laureldean

Groenendael    -     Judge: Pam Jameson


DCC, RBOB & BVIB Malinowski, Hearson & Groves’ Revloch Indiana Jones

RDCC Lock's Casyka's Yess

BPD Streater’s Xanova Beowolf

CC, BOB & BPIB Symonds & Kear's Xanova Black Sapphire of Laureldean

RBCC Brown and Godfrey's Niavana Pirouette at Sezanne

BVB Lawless' Ch Revloch Hocus Pocus


MINOR PUPPY DOG (0 entries)

PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1.Streater’s Xanova Beowolf

JUNIOR DOG (1, 0)

1.Hall’s Xanova Cry Wolf

YEARLING DOG (1, 0)

1.Knight’s Rumour Has It Du Bois Du Tot

POSTGRADUATE DOG (0 entries)

LIMIT DOG (3, 0)

1.Knight’s Nothing Compares To U Du Bois Du Tot

2.Bird & Caden’s Hawksflight Paparazzi At Domburg**

3.Snook’s Bonvivant Liquorice Liquer

OPEN, DOG (6, 1)

1.Malinowski, Hearson & Grove’s Revloch Indiana Jones

2.Lock’s Casyka's Yess (Imp) Nl

3.Church’s Ch Xanova Gunthar At Invanse

4.Yabsley’s Jetaime Higher Love *

5.Smith’s Kehala The Magician

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1, 1)

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0 entries)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1. Symonds & Kear’s Xanova Black Sapphire Of Lauraldean

PUPPY BITCH (2, 0)

1.Donaldson’s Fivannte Love Of The Loved

2.Jefferson’s Chrisvale Dream On

JUNIOR BITCH (1, 0)

1.Jefferson’s Chrisvale Dream On

YEARLING BITCH (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4, 2)

1.Hodkinson’s Xanova Lady Stark With Terrgroen

2.White’s Wichahpi Angpetu

LIMIT BITCH (5, 1)

1.Brown & Godfrey’s Niavana Pirouette At Sezanne

2.Robinson & Goode’s Mirriband Roulette

3.Snell & Prentice’s Hawksflight Picture This

4.Clarke’s Jetaime Saratoga

OPEN BITCH (5, 2)

1.Fletcher, Finnegan & Church;S Invanse Almost Illegal ***

2.Lawless’ Ir Ch/Ch Revloch Hocus Pocus

3.Davis’ Xanova Black Pearl At Daelois

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2, 1)

1.Brason’s Elf Comme Un Reve Noir

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (1, 0)

1.Lock’s Flambards Debutante



Malinois    -   Judge: Bernadette King


DCC and BOB McMonigan's Bonvivant Perfection

RDCC Cross' Belsharose Exodus to Pedara

BPD Collin and Baker's Patrick's Best Day

BVD and BVIB Brett's Mats vd Vaardenkenshoeve at Goldmali

BCC and RBOB Brason's Ch N' Mango Flambard du Domaine de Varoux

RBCC Brett's Goldmali Over the Rainbow

BPB and BPIB Davis' Jotunheim Tutu

BVB Neff's Ch Bonvivant Gigi


PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

1.Collin & Baker’s Patricks Best Day

JUNIOR DOG (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (1, 0)

1.McMonigan’s Bonvivant Perfection

LIMIT DOG (0 entries)

OPEN DOG (1, 0)

1.Cross’ Belsharose Exodus To Pedara

VETERAN DOG (1, 0)

1.Brett’s Mats Vd Vaardekenshoeve At Goldmali

PUPPY BITCH (2, 0)

Davis’ Jotunheim Tu Tu

Brett’s Goldmali Queen Of Hearts

JUNIOR BITCH (2, 0)

1.Mitchell’s Goldmali Paradox

2.Davenport’s Lateo Azeenah

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (1, 0)

1.Mitchell’s Goldmali Paradox

LIMIT BITCH (2, 1)

Brett’s Goldmali Over The Rainbow

OPEN BITCH (1, 1)

1.Brason’s Ch N'Mango Flambard Du Domaine De Varoux (Imp Fra)

VETERAN BITCH (1, 0)

1.Neff’s Ch Bonvivant Gigi



Tervueren  -    Judge: Tracey Gray


DCC and RBOB Kelly's Corsini Ravel

RDCC and BVD and BVIB Brason's Ch Hutch du Bois du Tot

BPD Yabsley's Domburg New Demand

BCC and BOB Brown and Godfrey's Ch Sezanne Fleur de Crystal

BRCC Church's Invanse Fifty Shades Darker at Askja

BPB and BPIB Church and Cooper's Invanse No Approval Needed

BVB Pratten's Bergeau The Pumpkin Diamond


MINOR PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1.Yabsley’s Domburg New Demand

PUPPY DOG (1, 0)

1.Yabsley’s Domburg New Demand

JUNIOR DOG (1, 1)

YEARLING DOG (2, 2)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2, 0)

1.Kelly’s Corsini Ravel

2.Arkley’s Domburg On Your Mind

LIMIT DOG (3, 0)

1.Kelly & Vandenbemden’s Corsini Vivaldi

2.Monk’s Bergeau Forever Starlight

3.Grove’s Devoue's Knight Of Passion At Zarna

OPEN DOG (5, 3)

1.Fletcher, Finnegan & Church’s Ch Invanse Red Hot ShCM

2.Church’s Ch Invanse Fifty Shades Of Grey

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4, 3)

1.Brason’s Ch Hutch Du Bois Du Tot

2.King’s Niaelle Zenos Of Grizwold ShCM

3.Hodgson’s Ch Domburg Vettel Makes A Move To Ddalrus

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0 entries)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3, 1)

1.Church & Cooper’s Invanse No Approval Needed

2.Roux’ Domburg New Love At Willowfrost

PUPPY BITCH (1, 0)

1.Church & Cooper’s Invanse No Approval Needed

JUNIOR BITCH (3, 1)

1.Church & Cechiai’s Invanse Ticket For Sale

2.Edwards & Bond’s Chatmar Madam Butterfly

YEARLING BITCH (0 entries)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3,1)

1.Cerchiai’s Kehala Déjà Vu

2.Bycroft’s Niavana Odyssey

LIMIT BITCH (5, 2)

1.Church’s Invanse Fifty Shades Darker At Askja

2.Brown & Godfrey’s Sezanne I Am Beautiful

3.Robinson & Goode’s Corsini Anastasia

OPEN, BITCH (6, 3)

1.Brown & Godfrey’s Ch Sezanne Fleur De Cristal

2.Pratten’s Bergeau Moonlight Sonata

3.Fletcher, Finnegan & Church;S Invanse Sweet Dreams JW

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (1, 0)

1.Pratten’s Bergeau The Pumpkin Diamond

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (0 entries)



Laekenois -   Judge: Bernadette King


BD and BOB Snook's Laeken Paradis Simba-Leffe at Ashjack

BB and RBOB Gascoigne-Rice's Wilash Gangster Spit


YEARLING DOG (1, 0)

1.Snook’s Laeken Paradis Simba-Leffe At Ashjack

LIMIT DOG (0 entries)

OPEN DOG (0 entries)

YEARLING BITCH (0 entries)

LIMIT BITCH (1, 0)

1.Gascoigne-Rice’s Wilash Gangster Spit

CLASS 54. OPEN BITCH (0 entries)

I      ___________________________________________

BSDA of GB OPEN SHOW

Held on 6th October 2019 at Brailes Village Hall

Judge for all varieties and BIS Mrs Maureen Lock

BEST IN SHOW

GRIMES FABLEHAWK DRAGONHEART WITHIN EVERQUEST

RBIS Robinson/Goode Mirribandi Roulette (Imp Aus)

BOSIS Robinson/Goode Mirribandi Roulette (Imp Aus)

BPIS Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Tosca

BVIS McDonald/McLaren Corsini Kenzo

GROENENDAEL

BOB ROBINSON/GOODE MIRRIBANDI ROULETTE (Imp Aus)

RBOB Knight Nothing Compare To You du Bois du Tot (Imp Fra)

BD Knight Nothing Compare To You du Bois du Tot (Imp Fra)

BB Robinson/Goode Mirribandi Roulette (Imp Aus)

RBD Harriman Ch Becanbrie Darius

RBB Wilson Chimay Vienna***

BVIB Oatley/Haberer Jetaime Anoushka A Elegance

Post Graduate Dog

1st Knight Nothing Compares To You du Bois du Tot (Imp Fra)

2nd Bowe Kelluki Celtic Marauder amongst Ekusen

Limit Dog

1st Stanbridge/Smalley Xanova Sky Storm Raven at Swalehall

2nd Jameson Xanova Paint It Black

Open Dog

1st Harriman Ch Becanbrie Darius

2nd Wilson Jupiter’s-Dream des Gardiens de Cocagne to Chimay (Imp Fra)

3rd Grimes Kvina’s Loving The Thunder (Imp Nor)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Wilson Chimay Vienna***

Open Bitch

1st Robinson/Goode Mirribandi Roulette (Imp Aus)

2nd Oatley/Haberer Jetaime Essence D’Elegance***

3rd Wilson I-Dream-Of-Love des Gardiens de Cocagne in Chimay (Imp Fra)

R Fowler/Mancy Niavana Moon River at Toptune

Veteran Bitch

1st Oatley/Haberer Jetaime Anoushka A Elegance

TERVUEREN

BOB GRIMES FABLEHAWK DRAGONHEART WITHIN EVERQUEST

RBOB Rowe Domburg I Love You at Gracieux

BD Grimes Fablehawk Dragonheart within Everquest

BB Rowe Domburg I Love You at Gracieux

RBD McDonald/McLaren

Corsini Kenzo

RBB Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Tosca

BPIB Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Tosca

BVIB McDonald/McLaren Corsini Kenzo

Puppy Dog

1st Monks Bergeau Forever Starlight

Junior Dog

1st Monks Bergeau Forever Starlight

Limit Dog

1st Grimes Fablehawk Dragonheart within Everquest

2nd Elliot Sulanvaeh Raul Thane

3rd Harriman Corsini Faberge

Open Dog

1st McDonald/Mclaren Corsini Kenzo

Veteran Dog

1st Grimes Excalibur Van Moned (Imp Nld)

Puppy Bitch

1st Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Tosca

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Lewington Corsini

Limit Bitch

1st Rowe Domburg I Love You at Gracieux

2nd Pratten Bergeau Moonlight Sonata

3rd Robinson/Goode Corsini Anastasia

Veteran Bitch

1st Rowe Gracieux Lady Maranello

MALINOIS/LAEKENOIS/JUNIOR HANDLING – no entries

____________________________________

BSDA OF GB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Held on 3rd August 2019 at Uttoxeter Racecourse

Best in Show

CH CORSINI CHARISMA (Tervueren)

Best in Show judge Anne Mar-Gerrison

Tervueren and Laeknois Judge Nick Grosvenor

Groenendael and Malinois Judge Helen Fletcher

BIS MCLAREN/VANDENBEMDEN/MCDONALD CH CORSINI CHARISMA

RBIS Brown/Godfery Sezanne Fleur De Diva

BOSIS Blight Revloch Di Canio

BPIS Lawless/Brophy Revloch Perfect Storm at Cherrybeau (AI)

BVIS Ralph/Donovan Bonvivant Ysatis

GROENENDAEL – Judge Helen Fletcher

BOB BLIGHT REVLOCH DI CANIO

RBOB Mcnamara/Garnder Kehala Mai Tai

DCC Blight Revloch Di Canio

BCC Mcnamara/Garnder Kehala Mai Tai

RDCC Church Ch Xanova Gunthar at Invanse

RBCC Malinowski/Jouannet Ch Furious Fuschia du Bois du Tot (Imp Fra)

BPIB Lawless/Brophy Revloch Perfect Storm at Cherrybeau (AI)

BVIB Blight Revloch Di Canio

Puppy Dog

1st Lawless/Brophy Revloch Perfect Storm at Cherrybeau (AI)

Junior Dog

1st Padley Bonvivant Over The Moon

Post Graduate Dog

1st Knight/Malinowski Nothing Compares To You du Bois du Tot (Imp Fra)

2nd Bowe Kelluki Marauder amongst Ekusen

Limit Dog

1st Snook Bonvivant Liquorice Liquer

2nd Ralph/Moslin/Sharpe Bonvivant Offenbach

Open Dog

1st Church Ch Xanova Gunthar at Invanse

2nd Lock Casyka’s Yess (Imp Nld)

Special Veteran Dog

1st Blight Revloch Di Canio

Puppy Bitch

1st Phillps Kehala Touched By A Star at Tanje

Juniior Bitch

1st Hodkinson Xanova Lady Stark with Terrgroen

2nd White Wichaphi Angpetu

Yearling Bitch

1st White Wichaphi Angpetu

Limit Bitch

1st Foster/Mancy Niavana Moon River at Toptune

2nd Gaffey/McNamara/Gardner

Kehala Moondance **

3rd Davis Xanova Black Pearl at Daelois

R Fletcher/Finnegan/Church

Invanse Almost Illegal ***

Open Bitch

1st Mcnamara/Gardner Kehala Mai Tai

2nd Caves Niavana Hearbreaker

Special Veteran Bitch

1st Malinowski/Jouannet Ch Furious Fuschia du Bois du Tot (Imp Fra)

2nd Lock Flambards Debutante

MALINOIS – Judge Babs Robinson (Xanova)

BOB RALPH/DONOVAN BONVIVANT YSATIS

RBOB Phillips Flambards Sakora at Tanje

DCC Brazon Zilly’s Maverick (Imp Fin)

BCC Ralph/Donovan Bonvivant Ysatis

RDCC Ralph Bonvivant Zippydedoodah

RBCC Phillips Flambards Sakora at Tanje

BPIB Cross Belsharose Exodus to Pedara

BVIB Ralph/Donovan Bonvivant Ysatis

Puppy Dog

1st Cross Belsharose Exodus to Pedara

Junior Dog

1st Brazon Zilly’s Maverick (Imp Fin)

Open Dog

1st Ralph Bonvivant Zippydedoodah

Veteran Dog

1st Ralph Bonvivant Zippydedoodah

Puppy Bitch

1st Jannouska Inspired By Nature Alta Escuela

Junior Bitch

1st Jannouska Inspired By Nature Alta Escuela

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Ralph Bonvivant Nonchalance

Limit Bitch

1st Phillips Flambards Sakora at Tanje

2nd Ralph Bonvivant Kashmir

Open Bitch

1st Ralph/Donovan Bonvivant Ysatis

2nd Gaffey Ch Noya Sweet Vulcan

3rd Neff Ch Bonvivant Gigi

R Brason N’Mango Flambards du Domaine de Varoux (Imp Fra)

TERVUEREN - Judge Nick Grosvenor

BOB MCLAREN/VANDENBEMDEN/MCDONALD CH CORSINI CHARISMA

RBOB Brown/Godfery Sezanne Fleur De Diva

DCC Smith Ch/Esp Ch Corsini Notorious

BCC Mclaren/Vandenbemden/Mcdonald Ch Corsini Charisma

RDCC Kelly Corsini Vivaldi

RBCC Brown/Godfery Sezanne Fleur Diva

BPIB Grimes/Pratten Bergeau Forever Quest

BVIB Davies Ch Ambrajai Live The Dream

Puppy Dog

1st Grimes/Pratten Bergeau Forever Quest

2nd Monks Bergeau Forever Starlight

Junior Dog

1st Monks Bergeau Forever Starlight

Post Graduate Dog

1st Gilmore Bonvivant Moonrushing

Limit Dog

1st Kelly Corsini Vivaldi

2nd Eliot Sulanvaeh Rual Thane

3rd Hermann/Mack Pliquette Blue Moon

Open Dog

1st Smith Ch/Esp Ch Corsini Notorious

2nd Church Ch Invanse Fifty Shades Of Grey

3rd Fletcher/Finnegan/Church Ch Invanse Red Hot

Special Veteran Dog

1st Davies Ch Ambrajai Live The Dream

Special Vintage Dog

1st Grimes Excabilur van Moned

Puppy Bitch

1st Brown/Godfrey Sezanne La Traviata

Yearling Bitch

1st Bycroft Niavana Odyssey

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Eaves Talamo Ta-Dah

Limit Bitch

1st Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Fleur De Cristal

2nd Church Invanse In Ya Dreams

3rd Pratten Bergeau Moonlight Sonata

Open Bitch

1st Mclaren/Vandenbemden/Mcdonald Ch Corsini Charisma

2nd Brown/Godfery Sezanne Fleur De Diva

Special Veteran Bitch

1st Andrews Delator Ingrid

2nd Pratten Bergeau Kissed By A Star

LAEKENOIS – Judge Babs Robinson (Xanova)

BOB Ralph SINANJU’S JIGSAW OF SUNNY BONVIVANT

BD Ralph Sinanju’s Jigsaw Of Sunny Bonvivant

RBOB/BB/RBD/RBB/BPIB/BVIB No entries

DOGS

Open Dog

1st Ralph Sinanju’s Jigsaw Of Sunny Bonvivant

__________________________________________

BSDA OF GB OPEN SHOW SHOW RESULTS

Held on 7th April 2019

Best in Show

Corsini Crushed Ice (Tervueren)

Best in Show judge Hazel Poulton

Tervueren and Laeknois Judge Jill Kelly

Groenendael and Malinois Judge Pam Jameson

Reserve Best In Show N’Mango Flambard Du Domaine De Vauroux (Malinois)

Best Opposite Sex in Show Xilly’s Maverick (Malinois)

Best Puppy in Show Bonvivant Offenbark (Groenendael)

Best Veteran inShow Ch Xanova Mist Maiden (Groenendael)

Groenendael

Best Dog Casyka’s Yess

Reserve Best Dog Ch Becanbrie Darius

Best Puppy Dog Bonvivant Offenbark

Best Bitch Niavana Moon River at Toptune

Reserve Best Bitch Ch Xanova Mist Maiden

Best Puppy Bitch Wichahpi Angpetu

Best Veteran Bitch Ch Xanova Mist Maiden

Best of Breed Niavana Moon River at Toptune

Reserve Best of Breed Casyka’s Yess

Best Puppy Bonvivant Offenbark

Best Veteran Ch Xanova Mist Maiden

Malinois

Best Dog Xilly’s Maverick

Reserve Best Dog Ch Bonvivant Tete A Tete

Best Veteran Dog Ch Bonvivant Tete A Tete

Best Bitch N’Mango Flambard Du Domaine De Vauroux

Reserve Best Bitch Flambards Sakorra at Tanje

Best Puppy Bitch Pliquette Snow Fairy

Best Veteran Bitch Ch Camylle Des Iles Du Sud

Best of Breed N’Mango Flambard Du Domaine De Vauroux

Reserve Best of Breed Flambards Sakorra at Tanje

Best Puppy Pliquette Snow Fairy

Best Veteran Ch Camylle Des Iles Du Sud

Laekenois

Best Dog Sinanjus Jigsaw of Sunny

Best Bitch Nova Esperança For Bonvivant De Casa

Best of Breed Sinanjus Jigsaw of Sunny

Reserve Best of Breed Nova Esperança For Bonvivant De Casa

Tervueren

Best Dog Corsini Endeavour At Baudwin

Reserve Best Dog Corsini Faberge

Best Veteran Dog Excalibur Van Moned

Best Bitch Corsini Crushed Ice

Reserve Best Bitch Corsini Paloma

Best Puppy Bitch Niavana Over The Moon

Best Veteran Bitch Sezanne Amour Dior At Tanje

Best of Breed Corsini Crushed Ice

Reserve Best of Breed Corsini Endeavour At Baudwin

Best Puppy Niavana Over The Moon

Best Veteran Excalibur Van Moned

Junior Handling 12-16 Years

1st Meghan White

_____________________________________________

BSDA OF GB OPEN SHOW SHOW RESULTS

Held on 7th October 2018 at Digswell

Best in Show

CH XANOVA GUNTHAR AT INVANSE (Groenendael)

Best in Show judge Janet Andrews

Tervueren and Laeknois Judge Barry Blunden

Groenendael and Malinois Judge Shane Caroline Friend- Rees

RBIS Ch Corsini Virtuoso (Tervueren)

BOSIS Xanova Black Ruby Rose Van De Lamar (Groenendael)

BPIS Bonvivant Nuance (Malinois)

BVIS Malinowski/Jouannet Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot (Imp Fra) (Groenendael)

Groenendael:

Best Dog Ch Xanova Gunthar At Invanse

Reserve Best Dog Casyka’s Yess

Best Bitch Xanova Black Ruby Rose Van De Lamar

Reserve best bitch Kelluki Gaelic Whisper

Best Veteran Bitch Flambards Debutante

BOB Ch Xanova Gunthar At Invanse

RBOB Xanova Black Ruby Rose Van De Lamar

Best Veteran Flambards Debutante

Malinois

Best Dog Ch Pliquette Zadok ***

Reserve Best Dog Ch Bonvivant Tete A Tete

Best Veteran Dog Ch Pliquette Zadok ***

Best Bitch Bonvivant Nuance

Reserve Best Bitch Bonvivant Ysatis

Best Puppy Bitch Bonvivant Nuance

Best Veteran Bitch Bonvivant Ysatis

BOB Ch Pliquette Zadok ***

RBOB Bonvivant Nuance

Best Puppy Bonvivant Nuance

Best Veteran Bonvivant Ysatis

Tervueren

Best Dog Ch Corsini Virtuoso

Reserve Best Dog Corsini Faberge

Best Veteran Dog Ch Corsini Virtuoso

Best Bitch Kelluki Give Me Reason

Reserve Best Bitch Invanse Sweet Dreams JW

Best Veteran Bitch sr Bergeau Dazzled By The Flame

BOB Ch Corsini Virtuoso

RBOB Kelluki Give Me Reason

Best Veteran Ch Corsini Virtuoso

Laekenois

Best Dog Sinanjus Jigsaw of Sunny

Best Bitch Nova Esperança For Bonvivant De Casa Montalves

BOB Sinanjus Jigsaw of Sunny

RBOB Nova Esperança For Bonvivant De Casa Montalves

______________________________________________

BSDA OF GB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Held on 5th August 2018 at Uttoxeter Racecourse

Best in Show

Shane and Lynda Church's CH XANOVA GUNTHAR AT INVANSE (Groenendael)

Best in Show judge Pete Cumberland

RBIS Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Fleur De Diva (Tervueren)

BOSIS Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Fleur De Diva (Tervueren)

BPIS Grevett Invanse Who’s Ya Daddy (Tervueren)

BVIS Malinowski/Jouannet Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot (Imp Fra) (Groenendael)

GROENENDAEL – Mme MARIE BERTON SARLAT (France)

BOB CHURCH CH XANOVA GUNTHAR AT INVANSE

RBOB Phillips Ch Revloch Hot Like Java at Tanje

DCC Church Ch Xanova Gunthar

RDCC Smalley/Stanbridge Xanova Storm Sky Raven At Swalehall

BCC Phillips Ch Revloch Hot Like Java at Tanje

RBCC Bond/MacCarthy Niavana Miss Moneypenny at Chatmar

BPIB Lawless Revloch Obsession

BVIB Malinowski/Jouannet Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot (Imp Fra)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (0)

PUPPY DOG (0)

JUNIOR DOG (0)

1st Barnardo Sardonyx Du Bois Du Tot (Imp Fra)

2nd Bowe Kelluki Celtic Marauder Among Ekusen

3rd Knight/Malinowski Nothing Compare To U Du Bois Du Tot (Imp Fra)

R Yabbsley Jetaime Higher Love**

YEARLING DOG (2)

1st Smalley/Stanbridge Xanova Storm Sky Raven At Swalehall .

2nd Yabbsley Jetaime Higher Love

POST GRADUATE DOG (1)

1st Snook Bonvivant Liquorice Liquer

LIMIT DOG (4/1)

1st Malinowski/Hearson/Grove

Revloch Indiana Jones

2nd Sharpe/Moslin Qashqai Black Z Kovarny (Imp Cze)

3rd Grimes Kvina’s Loving The Thunder

OPEN DOG (6/2)

1st Church Ch Xanova Gunthar At Invanse

2nd Hood/McKenzie-Hewitt/Maclellan

Revloch Nijinsky At Woofhouse

3rd Knight Legacy av Vikholmen (Imp Nor)

R Wilson Jupiter’s-Dream Des Gardiens De Cocagne To Chimay

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1)

1st Hall Aus Ch Granbelge Krosby

SPECIAL VINTAGE DOG (0)

PUPPY BITCH (2)

1st Lawless Revloch Obsession

2nd Fletcher/Finigan/Church

Invanse Almost Illegal***

JUNIOR BITCH (2)

1st Ralston/Forbes Jetaime Addicted To Love**

2nd Wilson Chimay Vienna***

3rd Rolfe Jetaime All For Love**

YEARLING BITCH (4/2)

1st Bond/MacCarthy Niavana Miss Moneypenny At Chatmar

2nd Randall Xanova Secre Tulip

POST GRADUATE BITCH (4/1)

1st Caves Niavana Moment Of Magic

2nd Gardner/McNamara/Lesbirel

Kehala Eternal

3rd Fowler/Mancy Niavana Moon River At Toptune

LIMIT BITCH (4/1)

1st Phillips Ch Revloch Hot Like Java

2nd McNamara/Gardner Kehala Mai Tai

3rd McKenzie-Hewitt/Maclellan

Revloch Leather ‘N Lace of Woofhouse

OPEN BITCH (5)

1st Malinowski/Jouannet Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot (Imp Fra)

2nd Hood/McKenzie-Hewitt

Revloch Karma At Woofhouse

3rd Robinson/Goode Mirribandi Roulette

R Caves Niavana Heartbreaker

VHC Wilson I-Dream-Of-Love Des Gardiens De Cocagne In Chimay

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2)

1st McNamara/Gardner/Armstrong

Kehala Iced Tea

MALINOIS – Mme MARIE BERTON SARLAT (France)

BOB Neff CH BONVIVANT GIGI

RBOB Ralph Pliquette Zadok

DCC Brason Ch I’Chaos Flambards Du Domaine De Varoux

RDCC Ralph Bonvivant Zippydeedoodah

BCC Neff Ch Bonvivant Gigi

RBCC Ralph/Donovan Bonvivant Ysatis

BPIB Wood/Ralph Bonvivant Norseman

BVIB Ralph/Donovan Bonvivant Ysatis

PUPPY DOG (1)

1st Wood/Ralph Bonvivant Norseman

JUNIOR DOG (1)

1st Jellicoe Goldmali On Fire

POST GRADUATE DOG (1)

1st Jellicoe Goldmali On Fire

LIMIT DOG (1)

1st Brett Goldmali King Of Hearts

OPEN DOG (3)

1st Brason Ch I’Chaos Flambards Du Domaine De Varoux

2nd Woolford Ch Flambards Santiago

3rd Ralph/Baker Taikatalven Je Suis Rockstar Avec Pliquette

VETERAN DOG (1)

1st Ralph Bonvivant Zippydeedoodah

2nd Ralph Bonvivant Zadok***

PUPPY BITCH (1/1)

JUNIOR BITCH (2)

1st Brason N’Mango Flambard Du Domain De Varoux (Im Fra)

2nd Schofield Goldmali Noyau’s Fire At Toverheks

POST GRADUATE Bitch (0)

LIMIT BITCH (3)

1st Phillips Flambards Sokorra At Tanje

2nd Ralph Bonvivant Kashmir

3rd Crawford/Baker Taikatalven Jar Of Hearts Avec Pliquette

OPEN BITCH (3/1)

1st Neff Ch Bonvivany Gigi

2nd Brason Flambards Serendipity

3rd Ralph Bonvivant Cochiti

VETERAN BITCH (2)

1st Ralph/Donovan Bonvivant Ysatis

2nd Brett Goldmali Fabulous

TERVUEREN – BENTE HARLEM (NORWAY)

BOB BROWN/GODFREY SEZANNE FLEUR DE DIVA

RBOB McLaren/Vandenbemden Ch Corsini Escada

DCC Smith Ch Corsini Notorious

RDCC Oaten/Beale.McLaren Corsini Cartier

BCC Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Fleur DeDiva

RBCC McLaren/Vandenbemden Ch Corsini Escada

BPIB Church Invanse Who’s Ya Daddy

BVIB Pratten/King s.r. Bergeau Dazzled By The Flame

MINOR PUPPY DOG (0)

PUPPY DOG (1)

1st Church Invanse Who’s Ya Daddy

JUNIOR DOG (2)

1st Church Invanse Who’s Ya Daddy

2nd Grimes Corsini Caravaggio

YEARLING DOG (1)

1st Gilmore Bonvivant Moonrushing

POST GRADUATE DOG (5/1)

1st Kelly Corsini Vivaldi

2nd Smith Xanova Touch of Grey

3rd Elliott Sulanevaeh Rual Thane

R Sharpe/Moslin Real Hooligan Z Kovarny (Imp Cze)

LIMIT DOG (5/1)

1st Oaten/Beale/McLaren Corsini Cartier

2nd Grimes Fablehawk Dragonheart Within Everquest

3rd Rayment Ambrajai Karma With Miswrith

R Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Black Opium

OPEN DOG (3/1)

1st Smith Ch Corsini Notorious

2nd Fletcher/Finnegan/Church

InvanseRed Hot

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1)

1st Sharpe/Moslin Cocaine Z Kovarny CDex (Imp Cze)

MINOR PUPPY/PUPPY BITCH – no entries

JUNIOR BITCH (2/1)

1st Beaumont Usha De L’Ambassadeur Des Belges

YEARLING BITCH (2/1)

1st Pratten Bergeau Moonlight Sonata

POST GRADUATE BITCH (2/1)

1st Hyde Laurelin Bosanova

LIMIT BITCH (5/2)

1st Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Fleur De Cristal

2nd Cousins/Morris AmbrajaiTemptation With Cairbar

3rd Rowe Domburg I Love You At Gracieux

OPEN BITCH (6/2)

1st Brown/Godfrey Sezanne Fleur De Diva

2nd McLaren/Vandenbemden

Ch Corsini Escada

3rd Segeant/Jones/Lester Bellpins Perfect English With Domburg

R Lawless Revloch Juicy Couture

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (1)

1st Hyde Laurelin Andante

SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH (2)

1st Pratten/King s.r. Bergeau Dazzled By The Flame

2nd Gilmore Bonvivant Rafine

LAEKENOIS – Bente Harlem (Norway)

BOB RALPH NOVA ESPERANCA FOR BONVIVANT DE CASA MONT’ALVES (IMP PRT)

RBOB Ralph Sinajus Jigsaw of Sunny Bonvivant

BD Ralph Sinajus Jigsaw of Sunny Bonvivant

BB Ralph Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont’Alves (Imp Prt)

RBD/RBB/BPIB/BVIB N/A

POST GRADUATE DOG (1)

1st Ralph Sinajus Jigsaw of Sunny Bonvivant

LIMIT DOG (1)

1st Ralph Sinajus Jigsaw of Sunny Bonvivant

OPEN DOG (2)

1st Ralph Sinajus Jigsaw of Sunny Bonvivant

LIMIT BITCH (0)

OPEN BITCH (1)

1st Ralph Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont’Alves (Imp Prt)

______________________________________________________

BSDA of GB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

25th March 2018

photo: Bethan Hughes

Best in Show judge Tanya Thompson

Tervueren and Laeknois Judge Samantha Hatcher

Groenendael and Malinois Judge Shane Church

Best in Show: Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot

Reserve Best in Show: Sinanjus Jigsaw Of Sunny

Best Opposite Sex in Show: Sinanjus Jigsaw Of Sunny

Best Puppy in Show: Chimay Valegro at Linvetts

Best Veteran in Show: Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot

GROENENDAEL

Best Dog Ch Becanbrie Darius

Res Best Dog Xanova Storm Sky Raven at Swalehall

Best Puppy Dog Chimay Valegro at Linvetts

Best Bitch Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot

Res Best Bitch Niavana Moon River at Toptune

Best Puppy Bitch Passion De Rancho Jerez into Jaraz

Best Vet Bitch Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot

Best of Breed Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot

Res Best of Breed Ch Becanbrie Darius

Best Puppy Chimay Valegro at Linvetts

Best Veteran Ch Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot